PRIVACY POLICY RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT Company name: ACJ Systems, S.L.

(from now the provider)

CIF:

B63516504 Postal address:

Calle Osona, 10, 08551 Tona (Barcelona).

Email:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ACJ Systems, S.L.,

as this website responsible, in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 (General Regulation of Data Protection) on the protection of naturals persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and the rest of current regulations on the protection of personal data, and in compliance with 34/2002, of July 11, Electronic Commerce and Information Society Services (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures of a technical and organizational nature to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

PURPOSE

Your personal data will only used for the following purposes:

- To carry out the necessary comercial and administrative procedures with web users;

- To send advertisement commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities, or any other electronic or physical means, in case the User has expressly consented to receiving commercial communications electronically by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER;

- To respond to queries and/or provide information requested by the User;

- To carry out the provision of services and/or products contracted or subscribed to by the User;

- To use your data to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain your opinion about the service provided;

- To notify you about changes, important developments of the privacy policy, legal notices or cookies policy.

- Profiles and usability analysis will be carried out.

- Client and/or suppliers data will be processed, within the contractual relationship that links them with the person in charge, in compliance with the administrative, fiscal, accounting, and working obligations that are necessary under the current legislation.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject "UNSUBSCRIBE" to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

In accordance with LSSICE,

ACJ Systems, S.L.

does not partake in SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that you will receive from the provider, the User has the possibility of cancelling his or her express consent to receive our communications.

We will not use your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or judicial requirements.

STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship with us or until you exercise your right to cancellation or opposition, or limitation to processing. However, we will keep certain personal identification and traffic data for a maximum period of 2 years in case it is required by the Judges and Courts or to initiate internal actions derived from the improper use of the website.

It will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing that produce effects on your data.

LAWFULNESS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for data processing is your consent granted to carry out the purposes described above, which will be requested at the time by marking the corresponding box when collecting your data.

Failure to provide the personal data requested or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register, or receive information about the Provider's products and services.

In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of administrative, tax, accounting, and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties.

COMMUNICATIONS

Any communication sent will be incorporated into the information systems of ACJ Systems, S.L. By accepting these conditions, terms, and policies, the User expressly consents to ACJ Systems, S.L. carrying out the following activities and/or actions, unless the User indicates otherwise:

    • The sending of commercial and/or promotional communications by any means enabled informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers, and other information about the services and products related to the activity.
    • In the event that the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications electronically by subscribing the NEWSLETTER, the sending of such communications by electronic means informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers, and other information about the services and products of ACJ Systems, S.L. equal or similar to those that were originally the aim of the contract or interest by the User.
    • The storage of personal data during the periods provided in the applicable provisions.
    • OFFICIAL MEANS OF COMMUNICATION

The User is informed that the means enabled by the company to communicate with customers and others affected are the corporate phone, corporate mobile phones, and corporate email.

If you send personal information through a means of communication other than those indicated in this section, ACJ Systems, S.L. will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures available regarding the medium in question.

RECEIVERS OF CESSIONS OR TRANSFERS

ACJ Systems, S.L. does not carry out any transfer or communication of data unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a legal procedure, legal obligation or prior obtaining of the user’s consent.

Neither will any international transfer be made of your data of a personal nature without your prior consent, without this affecting having the power to block or cancel your account if there is evidence of the user having committed an offence. The information furnished will only be that which the provide has available at that time

ACJ Systems, S.L. will not transfer the data collected about third parties unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a legal procedure, legal obligation or prior obtaining of the user’s consent.

The information that you provide both through this website and through the app will be hosted by servers pertaining to ACJ Systems, S.L.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

As a concerned User, you can request to exercise the following rights from ACJ Systems, S.L. by sending a letter to the postal address at the top or sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., indicating as the Subject matter: “DATA PROTECTION, EXERCISING RIGHTS”.

Rights:

      • Right to access: enables the interested party to know and obtain information about his/her personal data subjected to processing.
      • Right to rectify or remove: enables the interested party to rectify errors and modify any data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
      • Right to cancel: enables the interested party to remove any data that is inadequate or excessive.
      • Right to contest: the interested party’s right to stop his/her data of a personal nature from being processed or for it to cease.
      • Right to limit processing: this involves marking the personal data kept, with a view to limiting its future processing.
      • Right to data portability: facilitating the data being processed and concerning the interested party, so that he/she can transmit them to another responsible, without impediments.
      • Right to not be the subject of automated individual decisions (including the preparation of profiles): right to not be the subject of a decision based on the automated processing that causes effects or significantly affects.

As a User, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out before withdrawal of consent.

The User also has the right to make a claim before the control authority if he/she considers that his/her rights may have been violated in matters concerning the protection of his/her data (agpd.es).

FURHTER INFORMATIONINFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT:

The data collected by the person responsible are as follows:

      • The data that the Users furnish via the various services offered at the Website
      • The data included on the various forms contained at the Website
      • Data collected from the cookies to improve browsing, as included in the cookies policy.

Refusal to furnish the compulsory data will render it impossible to deal with the particular request concerned. You must state that the information and the data you provide us with are exact, updated and true. We request that if such information is modified, that you inform us immediately, so that the information being processed is always updated and does not contain errors.

If you contract the service/purchase the product via our Website www.acjsystems.com we will ask you to furnish us with information about yourself, including your name, contact data and information about a credit or debit card.

This Privacy Policy will be used to inform you that the photographs that appear on the Website belong to ACJ Systems, S.L., including the photos of the minors; we have been given prior consent from the parents, guardians or legal representatives to use those photographs, because they have signed the forms provided for the purpose by the centres attended by the minors concerned. Nevertheless, the parents, tutors or representatives of the minors, as holders of the exercising of the rights of those minors, and always after a formal written requirement, may indicate their refusal to use the image of the minor. In such cases, the image will be pixeled.

SECURITY MEASURES:

,The data that you let us have will be treated confidentially. The Provider has taken all the technical and organisational measures and adopted all the protection levels needed to guarantee security in the processing of the data and to prevent the data from being altered, lost, stolen, processed or exposed to unauthorised access, taking into account the technological state of the art and the nature of the stored data. Furthermore, it is also guaranteed that the processing and registering of files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centres comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the regulations in force.

LANGUAGE

Spanish is the language that applies to this Privacy Policy. Therefore, if there is any contradiction between Spanish and any other version in another language, the Spanish version will prevail.

SENDING OF CV

In the event that the User submits his or her CV through our through the email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., we inform him or her that the information provided will be processed to make him or her participant in the selection processes that may exist, carrying out an analysis of the applicant's profile in order to select the best candidate for the vacancy of the Company (Provider). We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your CV, so CVs submitted by another procedure will not be accepted. In case of any change in the data provided, please inform us in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data properly updated.

The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted guaranteeing a total respect to confidentiality both in the processing and in its subsequent destruction. In this sense, after the aforementioned deadline, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Company (Provider), please re-submit your CV. 

The data may be processed and/or communicated to the member companies of our group during the time of conservation of their curriculum and for the same purposes previously reported.

SCRIPTION TO THE BLOG AND/OR TO THE NEWSLETTER

In the event that the user subscribes to the blog and/or to the newsletter, we inform you that the information provided will be processed to manage your subscription to the information blog with update notice and that will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the same. The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation..

PUBLICATION OF YOUR TESTIMONY

In the event that the user wants to publish their opinion on the web, we inform you that the information provided will be treated to address the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products and / or services to be published on the website and thus be able to help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, it will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or total destruction of the data. The witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal data that will be published of the witness will be her/his name.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICYACJ Systems, S.L.

reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

LEGISLATION

For all purposes the relations between ACJ Systems, S.L. and the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all disputes arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

  • ...
  • ...
  • ...
  • ...
  • ...
© ACJSYSTEMS S.L. 2020